Skip to content

Orthodox Pentecost

Religion · Orthodox Christianity · Sun, June 16, 2030 · Computed (rule)

Source

Fifty days after Pascha.

Every year

DateEventWhen
Jun 7, 2020Orthodox Pentecost6 yr ago
Jun 20, 2021Orthodox Pentecost5 yr ago
Jun 12, 2022Orthodox Pentecost4 yr ago
Jun 4, 2023Orthodox Pentecost3 yr ago
Jun 23, 2024Orthodox Pentecost2 yr ago
Jun 8, 2025Orthodox Pentecost16 mo ago
May 31, 2026Orthodox Pentecost4 mo ago
Jun 20, 2027Orthodox Pentecostin 9 mo
Jun 4, 2028Orthodox Pentecostin 2 yr
May 27, 2029Orthodox Pentecostin 3 yr
Jun 16, 2030Orthodox Pentecostin 4 yr

Also on Jun 16, 2030

Source, method and history
Source
Orthodox Church in America
How we know
Computed from Orthodox Pascha (Julian computus, shown in the Gregorian calendar).
Recurs
annual
Feed
Subscribe to Orthodox Christianity
Changes
  • 2026-09-25: added to 2030-06-16

Calendar by email

Sunday mornings: a look ahead at the week’s major dates, only when there are some.

Double opt-in. Unsubscribe any time.