Skip to content

Shemini Atzeret

Religion · Judaism · Sat, October 10, 2020 · Computed (rule)

Source

The eighth day of assembly, right after Sukkot. Begins at sundown on Fri, October 9, 2020.

Every year

DateEventWhen
Oct 10, 2020Shemini Atzeret6 yr ago
Sep 28, 2021Shemini Atzeret5 yr ago
Oct 17, 2022Shemini Atzeret4 yr ago
Oct 7, 2023Shemini Atzeret3 yr ago
Oct 24, 2024Shemini Atzeret2 yr ago
Oct 14, 2025Shemini Atzeret11 mo ago
Oct 3, 2026Shemini Atzeretin 8 days
Oct 23, 2027Shemini Atzeretin 13 mo
Oct 12, 2028Shemini Atzeretin 2 yr
Oct 1, 2029Shemini Atzeretin 3 yr
Oct 19, 2030Shemini Atzeretin 4 yr

Also on Oct 10, 2020

DateEventWhen
Oct 10, 2020World Mental Health Day6 yr ago
Source, method and history
Source
Hebcal
How we know
Hebrew calendar arithmetic with @hebcal/core (diaspora schedule).
Recurs
annual
Feed
Subscribe to Judaism
Changes
  • 2026-09-25: added to 2020-10-10

Calendar by email

Sunday mornings: a look ahead at the week’s major dates, only when there are some.

Double opt-in. Unsubscribe any time.